IAKOB GOGEBASHVILI TELAVI
A meeting within the framework of the 3E-Partnership
A meeting within the framework of the 3E-Partnership Project was held at TeSaU An information meeting about the 3E-Partnership Project was held for the staff and students of the Faculty of Agrarian, Natural Sciences and Technologies at Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University.
The 3E-Partnership Project aims to form an international network of laboratories, implement large-scale research projects, develop educational materials and courses, raise awareness and train trainers in renewable energies and energy efficiency.
Maka Kochauri, PhD, coordinator of the Internationalization and Public Affairs Office, Project 3E-Partnership manager and associate professor Levan Shavadze, the dean of the Faculty of Agrarian, Natural Sciences and Technologies, project administrative assistant, provided the meeting participants with the information on the planned activities and webinars related to the various aspects of energy efficiency. The webinars will be conducted by experts from the project partner universities from Belgium, Italy, Spain and Ukraine. Webinars will start on June 10.
Detailed information about the webinars and the registration link are posted on the university website.