A Meeting was held under Erasmus + Project with the participation of TeSaU Professors
Within the framework of the Erasmus+ international project ESTA, a meeting was held at Ilia State University in Tbilisi. Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University Professors Nino Modebadze, Tamar Mikeladze and Natela Bagatrishvili presented the other members of the consortium the materials reflecting the activities, trainings and workshops held in TeSaU under the project.
On January 18, the project consortium members visited TeSaU and inspected the "ESTA" laboratory. Along with Telavi and Ilia State University representatives, other consortium members, representatives of various universities of Germany, Ireland, Bosnia Herzegovina, and the Philippines were at the meeting too. The project is being implemented at the Faculty of Educational Sciences. Under the project, for the first time in the history of the Faculty of Educational Sciences, a multimedia natural science laboratory was created which helps active and future teachers in teaching natural science.
Consortium members also agreed on future cooperation. The meeting lasted from 15 to 19 January.