Telavi State University Representatives have been to Spain and Portugal
Further training courses in using modern teaching technologies will be available for Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University academic staff and students from the new academic year at TeSaU. With that purpose, Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University representatives were at Barcelona (Spain) and Porto (Portugal) Universities on June 11-16, 2018.
The second consortium meeting was held in the scope of the international project ERASMUS+ PRINTEL 585760-EPP-1-2017-1-AM-EPPKA2-CBHE-JP “Change in Classroom: Promoting Innovative Teaching & Learning to Enhance Student Learning Experience in Eastern Partnership Countries”.
Telavi State University project team members, along with the representatives of the host universities, set future plans taking professor-teachers’ and students’ needs into consideration.