TeSaU representative at the International University of Poland
On October 3-10, 2022, the head of the International Relations Office, Tamar Aslanishvili, was in Poland to participate in the Internationalization Forum during the International Week. The forum was hosted by Telavi partner WSB University, which has a leading position in the field of internationalization in Poland.
The meetings were held in an interactive way and included university presentations, participation in LIVE TV debates and planning of future relations among universities.
Representatives of the universities of Albania, Armenia, Algeria, Ukraine, Vietnam participated in the meeting along with Telavi State University. It was planned to work on joint projects.
A return visit of WSB University representative to Telavi State University was also planned. Professor will give lectures to TeSaU students  in the field of history.