Winter School at Batumi State University
Winter School is taking place at Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University from February 29th including March 6, 2016. The program covers lectures and discussions conducted by Georgian and foreign pedagogues. The scientific director of the project is TSU Professor, Dr. Iago Katchkatchishvili. .
Winter School, being implemented by Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University with the financial support of Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation aims to raise the qualification of professor-teachers, doctors, master students and representatives of non-governmental organizations (“Think Tank”, research or other kinds of organizations) in social data analyses, namely, introducing advanced methods of data analyses and earning practical skills.
Winter School participants will be selected on the basis of the contest. Applications are welcome from January 29th including February 16th, 2016.