Master Programmes in France
International Education Center announced a new scholarship programme – “Master Programmes in France 2016-2017” for BA fourth course and MA students from Georgian Higher Educational Institutions.
Presentation of the abovementioned programme was made by the representatives of International Education Center and French Institute of Georgia at Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University on January 28th.
During the meeting, it was mentioned that the target group of the programme includes students from the fields of Education, Engineering, Natural Sciences, Social Sciences, Humanities, Agrarian Sciences, Law, Architecture, Public Administration and Management. Study process is available in French and English Languages. The applicant enrolled in a French-taught Master Programme will be given a priority.
Applicants will be selected from January 11 to February 11. Studies of nearly twenty Georgian citizens in France will be financed by Georgian and French Government Bodies.
For details, please, visit International Education Center website: